Mount Shasta Gun Club
Recent Match Results:

(Click a member's name to view all shooting records)
.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- August 10, 2019
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 149 6X
2nd Place Bob McNames 142 6X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 137 3X
4th Place Rich Emerson 137 2X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 133 2X
Scoped Class
1st Place Kathy Emerson 190 1X
2nd Place Bob McNames 187 3X
3rd Place Greg Noble 185 6X
4th Place Charlie Lasley 176 1X
5th Place Scott Stiles 170 1X
6th Place Greg DeRose 122 1X

300 Yard Benchrest -- August 10, 2019
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 100 7X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 99 6X
3rd Place Bob McNames 97 3X
4th Place Charlie Lasley 96 5X
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Bob McNames 90
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 86
3rd Place Scott Stiles 72
4th Place Charlie Lasley 53
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 94
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 92
3rd Place Bob McNames 91 1X
4th Place Greg DeRose 84
5th Place Charlie Lasley 73
6th Place Dave Crowder 70
7th Place Fred Vonderscheer 56
Varmint Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 142 2X
2nd Place Dave Crowder 138
3rd Place Don Robinett 138
4th Place Kathy Emerson 137
5th Place Bob McNames 137
6th Place Rich Emerson 134
7th Place Fred Vonderscheer 124
8th Place Bob Reid 123 1X
9th Place Scott Stiles 123
10th Place Charlie Lasley 123
Open Class
1st Place Rich Emerson 197 2X
2nd Place Bob McNames 197 1X
3rd Place Fred Vonderscheer 196
4th Place Don Robinett 195 1X
5th Place Kathy Emerson 195 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 191 2X
7th Place Scott Stiles 191 2X
8th Place Dave Crowder 190 1X
9th Place Bud Dean 180 2X
10th Place Greg Noble 160
11th Place Bob Reid 0

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 06, 2019
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 100 5X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 100 1X
3rd Place Duane Petry 98 3X
4th Place Bob McNames 96 4X
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 87
2nd Place Bob McNames 85
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 79
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 94 1X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 91 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 91
4th Place Neil Whipple 85
5th Place Dave Crowder 79
6th Place Duane Petry 56
7th Place Fred Vonderscheer 53
Varmint Class
1st Place Bob McNames 144
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 141 1X
3rd Place Fred Vonderscheer 141
4th Place Charlie Lasley 140
5th Place Kathy Emerson 138 2X
5th Place Don Robinett 138 2X
6th Place Rich Emerson 132 1X
7th Place Barry Filippone 91
8th Place Duane Petry 86
9th Place Neil Whipple 76
10th Place Dave Crowder 62
Open Class
1st Place Bob McNames 194 1X
2nd Place Don Robinett 190 1X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 188 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 187
5th Place Neil Whipple 186 2X
6th Place Kathy Emerson 186
7th Place Fred Vonderscheer 181
8th Place Barry Filippone 172 1X
9th Place Duane Petry 100

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 06, 2019
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 142 2X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 140 2X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 132 1X
4th Place Rich Emerson 118 2X
Scoped Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 169
2nd Place Kathy Emerson 160
3rd Place Bob McNames 159
4th Place Duane Petry 143

 
 
     
HomeMembership InfoUpcoming EventsMatch ResultsClub/Course RecordsMatch RulesEquipment ExchangeLegal Info Contact Us
Copyright © 2011-2019 All rights reserved. mtshastagunclub.com
PO Box 281 Mount Shasta, CA 96067