Mount Shasta Gun Club
All Match Results:

(Click a member's name to view all shooting records)
300 Yard Benchrest -- August 12, 2017
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 100 7X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 100 3X
3rd Place Bob McNames 95 1X
4th Place Duane Petry 93 1X
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 92
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 78
2nd Place Bob McNames 78
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 92 1X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 92
3rd Place Don Robinett 91
4th Place Scott Stiles 89 1X
5th Place Greg DeRose 78
6th Place Duane Petry 76
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 146 2X
2nd Place Bob McNames 143 1X
3rd Place Kathy Emerson 141
4th Place Brad Eslinger 138
5th Place Scott Niles 135
6th Place Rich Emerson 131 1X
7th Place Mike Tuffs 117
8th Place Wayne 96
Open Class
1st Place Bob McNames 198 4X
2nd Place Don Robinett 193 1X
2nd Place Everet Smith 193 1X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 191
4th Place Brad Eslinger 186 1X
5th Place Scott Stiles 181 2X
6th Place Mike Tuffs 163
7th Place Wayne DQ

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- August 12, 2017
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 149 5X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 149 4X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 140 2X
4th Place Mike Tuffs 140 1X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 135
6th Place Duane Petry 133
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob McNames 180 2X
2nd Place Duane Petry 172 2X
3rd Place Todd Lofgren 172 1X
4th Place John Harrison 171 2X
5th Place Mike Tuffs 171
6th Place Kathy Emerson 167 1X
7th Place Scott Stiles 160 1X
8th Place Greg DeRose 105

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 29, 2017
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 100 4X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 99 2X
3rd Place Duane Petry 97 2X
4th Place Bob McNames 96 2X
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Bob McNames 79
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 75
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 35
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 92 2X
2nd Place Bob McNames 92 1X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 90 1X
4th Place Neil Whipple 82
5th Place Greg DeRose 74
6th Place Duane Petry 82
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 143 1X
2nd Place Kathy Emerson 139 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 139
4th Place Brad Eslinger 135 1X
5th Place Rich Emerson 133
6th Place Neil Whipple 127
7th Place Duane Petry 116
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 197 3X
2nd Place Don Robinett 197 2X
3rd Place Bob McNames 195 3X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 194 1X
5th Place Rich Emerson 180 1X
6th Place Neil Whipple 173 1X
7th Place Duane Petry 171 1X
8th Place Greg Noble 0

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 29, 2017
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 147 9X
2nd Place Duane Petry 147 8X
3rd Place Mike Tuffs 145 6X
4th Place Rusty Swayne 142
5th Place Steve Bolling 141 3X
6th Place Rich Emerson 139 4X
7th Place Charlie Lasley 134 5X
8th Place Brad Eslinger 133 1X
9th Place Dave Hallman 101 1X
Scoped Class
1st Place John Harrison 184
1st Place Todd Lofgren 184
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 179 1X
3rd Place Rusty Swayne 176
4th Place Kathy Emerson 175
5th Place Mike Tuffs 174 2X
6th Place Bob McNames 170 2X
7th Place Duane Petry 160 1X
8th Place Steve Bolling 160
9th Place Greg DeRose 149
10th Place Dave Hallman 72

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 08, 2017
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 100 5X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 99 2X
3rd Place Bob McNames 99 1X
4th Place Charlie Lasley 93
5th Place Duane Petry 92 2X
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Justin Clester 87
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 79
3rd Place Scott Stiles 74
4th Place Bob McNames 68
5th Place Charlie Lasley 60
6th Place Glen Hansen 32
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 96 1X New Course Record!
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 92 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 92
4th Place Scott Stiles 89
5th Place Greg DeRose 83 2X
6th Place Neil Whipple 79
7th Place Duane Petry 66
8th Place Fred Vonderscheer 0
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 145 1X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 135
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 133 2X
4th Place Neil Whipple 127
5th Place Bob McNames 111
6th Place Duane Petry 92
7th Place Glen Hansen 19 1X
Open Class
1st Place Don Robinett 196 3X
2nd Place Bob McNames 193 1X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 189 1X
4th Place Scott Stiles 186 2X
5th Place Fred Vonderscheer 183
6th Place Everet Smith 178 1X
7th Place Neil Whipple 176 3X
8th Place Duane Petry 165
9th Place Glen Hansen 142

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 08, 2017
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 149 8X
2nd Place Bob McNames 148
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 142 3X
4th Place Duane Petry 134 3X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 132
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob McNames 171 1X
2nd Place Duane Petry 164
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 151 1X
4th Place Scott Stiles 151
5th Place Greg DeRose 125

3 Position -- July 01, 2017
1st Place Scott Stiles 145 5X
2nd Place Don Robinett 141 4X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 141 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 134 1X
5th Place Greg DeRose 133 1X

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- July 01, 2017
1st Place Don Robinett 306 7X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 299 5X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 279 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 268 2X
5th Place Greg DeRose 265 3X

300 Yard Benchrest -- June 10, 2017
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 100 6X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 98 5X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 98 4X
4th Place Duane Petry 94 1X
5th Place Bob McNames 82
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 82
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 78
3rd Place Bob McNames 72
4th Place Charlie Lasley 44
Factory Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 90
2nd Place Don Robinett 89 1X
3rd Place Neil Whipple 88
4th Place Bob McNames 85
5th Place Brad Eslinger 81
6th Place Greg DeRose 75
7th Place Duane Petry 61
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 143 2X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 143 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 138
4th Place Brad Eslinger 137
5th Place Kathy Emerson 133 1X
6th Place Neil Whipple 122
7th Place Duane Petry 99 1X
8th Place Rich Emerson 85
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 193 2X
2nd Place Don Robinett 190 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 187
4th Place Rich Emerson 186 1X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 181 1X
6th Place Scott Stiles 177 2X
7th Place Neil Whipple 163
8th Place Duane Petry 119

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- June 10, 2017
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Rich Emerson 144 3X
2nd Place Bob McNames 142 4X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 134 3X
4th Place Duane Petry 132 2X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 131 2X
6th Place Charlie Lasley 119 2X
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob McNames 172 2X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 161
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 159 1X
4th Place Kathy Emerson 157 1X
5th Place Duane Petry 133
6th Place Greg DeRose 64

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- June 03, 2017
1st Place Bob McNames 308 15X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 306 9X
3rd Place Don Robinett 285 5X
4th Place Greg DeRose 280 4X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 272 4X
6th Place Rich Emerson 265 2X

3 Position -- June 03, 2017
1st Place Rich Emerson 145 3X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 143 3X
3rd Place Bob McNames 142 3X
4th Place Greg DeRose 140 4X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 133 1X
6th Place Don Robinett 110 6X

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- August 13, 2016
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Duane Petry 145 4X
2nd Place Bob McNames 144 5X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 138 5X
4th Place Rich Emerson 133
Scoped Class
1st Place Duane Petry 183 1X
2nd Place Bob McNames 175 2X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 166 2X
4th Place Kathy Emerson 166 1X

300 Yard Benchrest -- August 13, 2016
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 100 6X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 99 4X
3rd Place Duane Petry 94
4th Place Scott Stiles 92 1X
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 93 1X
2nd Place Don Robinett 92
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 76
4th Place Neil Whipple 72
5th Place Duane Petry --
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 147 2X
2nd Place Everet Smith 146 2X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 143 2X
4th Place Kathy Emerson 141
5th Place Bob McNames 138
5th Place Rich Emerson 138
6th Place Scott Stiles 135
7th Place Neil Whipple 131
8th Place Monte Whipple 127
9th Place Duane Petry 64
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Bob McNames 82
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 19
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 199 3X
2nd Place Bob McNames 196 6X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 192
4th Place Don Robinett 191
5th Place Monte Whipple 189 2X
6th Place Neil Whipple 171
7th Place Scott Stiles 169 1X
8th Place Rich Emerson 160
9th Place Duane Petry 118

3 Position -- July 30, 2016
1st Place Bob McNames 145 10X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 144 4X
3rd Place Don Robinett 136 6X
4th Place Rich Emerson 126 1X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 123

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- July 30, 2016
1st Place Scott Stiles 301 8X
2nd Place Don Robinett 298 11X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 295 1X
4th Place Bob McNames 291 14X
5th Place Rich Emerson 285 4X

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 09, 2016
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Duane Petry 100 1X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 99 4X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 98 6X
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Bob McNames 80
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 59
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 93
2nd Place Bob McNames 91
3rd Place Neil Whipple 76
4th Place Brad Eslinger 60
5th Place Duane Petry 28
Varmint Class
1st Place Everet Smith 142
2nd Place Don Robinett 139 1X
3rd Place Neil Whipple 139
4th Place Bob McNames 137
5th Place Rich Emerson 135
6th Place Brad Eslinger 131
7th Place Kathy Emerson 123
8th Place Duane Petry 53
Unlimited Scoped Class
1st Place Don Robinett 189 2X
2nd Place Everet Smith 188 1X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 184 2X
4th Place Bob McNames 181 1X
5th Place Rich Emerson 179 1X
6th Place Neil Whipple 146

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 09, 2016
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 143 4X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 142 2X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 129 2X
Scoped Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 172
2nd Place Duane Petry 171
3rd Place Bob McNames 161
4th Place Kathy Emerson 148

3 Position -- July 02, 2016
1st Place Greg Peters 145 4X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 144 4X
3rd Place Don Robinett 139 6X
4th Place Bruce Graham 133
5th Place Bob McNames 129 4X
6th Place Rich Emerson 129
7th Place Jay Strugnell 43
8th Place Brad Eslinger

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- July 02, 2016
1st Place Scott Stiles 307 10X
2nd Place Jay Strugnell 298 5X
3rd Place Greg Peters 290 3X
4th Place Don Robinett 289 8X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 288 1X
6th Place Bruce Graham 285 2X
7th Place Bob McNames 283 9X
8th Place Rich Emerson 253

300 Yard Benchrest -- June 11, 2016
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 98 4X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 98 2X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 97 1X
4th Place Lee Niles 63
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Justin Clester 89
2nd Place Bob McNames 82
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 59
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 90
2nd Place Don Robinett 88
3rd Place Greg DeRose 80
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 141 1X
2nd Place Neil Whipple 139 1X
2nd Place Bob McNames 139 1X
3rd Place Everet Smith 136 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 135 1X
5th Place Scott Stiles 134 2X
6th Place Rich Emerson 117
7th Place Kathy Emerson 104
Open Class
1st Place Bob McNames 195
2nd Place Everet Smith 193 2X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 188 2X
4th Place Don Robinett 185
5th Place Scott Stiles 184 2X
6th Place Rich Emerson 178
7th Place Fred Vonderscheer 158

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- June 11, 2016
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 140 2X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 140 1X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 126
4th Place Rich Emerson 111
5th Place Lee Niles 95 1X
6th Place Steve Bolling 56
Scoped Class
1st Place Steve Bolling 153
2nd Place Kathy Emerson 152 1X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 143
4th Place Bob McNames 142
5th Place Scott Stiles 123
6th Place Greg DeRose 122

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- June 04, 2016
1st Place Scott Stiles 305 13X
2nd Place Don Robinett 303 8X
3rd Place Bob McNames 277
4th Place Greg DeRose 269 2X

3 Position -- June 04, 2016
1st Place Bob McNames 145 6X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 144 4X
3rd Place Don Robinett 143 2X
4th Place Rich Emerson 135 3X
5th Place Greg DeRose 123 2X

3 Position -- August 08, 2015
1st Place Don Robinett 145 4X
2nd Place Bob McNames 144 2X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 122 1X
4th Place Rich Emerson 107 2X

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- August 08, 2015
1st Place Don Robinett 303 6X
2nd Place Bob McNames 299 9X
3rd Place Greg Robinett 297 4X
4th Place Rich Emerson 284 1X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 281 2X

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- August 01, 2015
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 150 6X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 146 5X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 138 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 129
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob McNames 181 1X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 167 1X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 143

300 Yard Benchrest -- August 01, 2015
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 99 1X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 98 4X
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Justin Clester 94 1X New Course Record
2nd Place Bob McNames 86
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 79 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 66
5th Place Bob Reid 60
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 92
2nd Place Bob Reid 78
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 76
Varmint Class
1st Place Everet Smith 145 2X
2nd Place Bob McNames 144 2X
3rd Place Bill Hommert 138 1X
4th Place Bob Reid 138
5th Place Brad Eslinger 135
6th Place Rich Emerson 125
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 197 4X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 195 4X
3rd Place Bob McNames 194 3X
4th Place Bob Reid 194 1X
5th Place Fred Vonderscheer 182
6th Place Rich Emerson 174

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 11, 2015
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 148 5X
2nd Place Bob McNames 148 4X
3rd Place Mike March 146 5X
4th Place Charlie Lasley 142 1X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 132 2X
6th Place Rich Emerson 114 1X
Scoped Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 175
2nd Place Bob McNames 167 3X
3rd Place Greg DeRose 155 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 134 1X
5th Place Don Robinett 130 1X
6th Place Kathy Emerson 124

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 11, 2015
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 97 3X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 96 3X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 95
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Bob McNames 87
2nd Place Justin Clester 84
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 53
4th Place Brad Eslinger 43
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 95
2nd Place Bob McNames 89
3rd Place Bob Reid 85
4th Place Fred Vonderscheer 79
5th Place Brad Eslinger 71
Varmint Class
1st Place Bob McNames 147 1X
2nd Place Kathy Emerson 143
3rd Place Everet Smith 141
3rd Place Don Robinett 141
4th Place Brad Eslinger 138 1X
5th Place Rich Emerson 137 1X
6th Place Bill Hommert 136 1X
7th Place Bob Reid 133
8th Place Scott Stiles 132
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 199 3X
2nd Place Bob McNames 197 3X
3rd Place Don Robinett 194 4X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 193 1X
5th Place Rich Emerson 197 1X
6th Place Bob Reid 179 1X
7th Place Scott Stiles 173
8th Place Fred Vonderscheer 167 1X

3 Position -- June 13, 2015
1st Place Don Robinett 145 4X
2nd Place Greg Robinett 144 3X
3rd Place Bob McNames 144 1X
4th Place Greg DeRose 135 3X
5th Place Jeff Robinett 131 2X
6th Place Scott Stiles 107 3X
7th Place Brad Eslinger 106

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- June 13, 2015
1st Place Scott Stiles 301 13X
2nd Place Bob McNames 300 9X
3rd Place Don Robinett 300 5X
4th Place Greg Robinett 297 4X
5th Place Jeff Robinett 296 4X
6th Place Greg DeRose 271 1X

300 Yard Benchrest -- May 30, 2015
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 100 7X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 100 5X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 100 2X
Semi-Auto Class
1st Place Justin Clester 88 New Course Record
2nd Place Bob McNames 80
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 65
4th Place Charlie Lasley 46
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 93
2nd Place Bob McNames 88
3rd Place Bud Dean 87
4th Place Greg DeRose 84
5th Place Bob Reid 83
Varmint Class
1st Place Everet Smith 150 1X New Course Record
2nd Place Don Robinett 147 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 146
4th Place Duane Stacher 142
5th Place Brad Eslinger 136 1X
6th Place Bob Reid 136
7th Place Tony Stacher 131
8th Place Bill Hommert 130
9th Place Scott Stiles 125
10th Place Rich Emerson 108
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 199 5X (Ties Course Record)
2nd Place Bob Reid 195 3X
3rd Place Bob McNames 193 4X
4th Place Bud Dean 189 1X
5th Place Don Robinett 187 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 187
7th Place Dan Parkin 177
7th Place Rich Emerson 177
8th Place Scott Stiles 160

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- May 30, 2015
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 148 2X
2nd Place Mike March 147 3X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 145 4X
4th Place Scott Stiles 137
4th Place Rich Emerson 137
5th Place Brad Eslinger 132 2X
6th Place Steve Bolling 126 1X
Scoped Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 174
2nd Place Bob McNames 172
3rd Place Dan Parkin 166
4th Place Bob Reid 158 1X
5th Place Steve Bolling 154 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 152
7th Place Scott Stiles 150
8th Place Greg DeRose 131

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- May 09, 2015
1st Place Scott Stiles 310 11X
2nd Place Bob McNames 307 8X
3rd Place Greg Robinett 295 10X
4th Place Jeff Robinett 290 4X
5th Place Don Robinett 280 7X
6th Place Rich Emerson 266
7th Place Vic Lombardi 261 2X

3 Position -- May 09, 2015
1st Place Scott Stiles 148 5X
2nd Place Bob McNames 146
3rd Place Rich Emerson 135
4th Place Don Robinett 134 7X
5th Place Jeff Robinett 103 4X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 81

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- August 09, 2014
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 148 6X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 143 4X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 143 2X
4th Place Rich Emerson 138
5th Place Scott York 95
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob Reid 188 3X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 177
3rd Place Kathy Emerson 173 2X
4th Place Bob McNames 169
5th Place Jay Strugnell 165 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 157

300 Yard Benchrest -- August 09, 2014
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 100 5X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 98 5X
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 91 1X
2nd Place Bob Reid 91
3rd Place Bob McNames 85
4th Place Brad Eslinger 76
5th Place Greg Peters 67
Varmint Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 143
2nd Place Bob Reid 141 1X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 141
3rd Place Bob McNames 141
4th Place Don Robinett 140 1X
5th Place Scott York 140
6th Place Kathy Emerson 132
7th Place Charlie Lasley 127
8th Place Jay Strugnell 100 1X
9th Place Duane Mullen 56
Open Class
1st Place Bob McNames 197 1X
2nd Place Bob Reid 194 3X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 188 1X
4th Place Rich Emerson 173
5th Place Bud Dean 84

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- August 02, 2014
1st Place Bob McNames 311 7X
2nd Place Don Robinett 302 13X
3rd Place Justin Clester 293 5X
4th Place Scott Stiles 285 8X
5th Place Jeff Robinett 283 4X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 273 1X
7th Place Rich Emerson 263 3X

3 Position -- August 02, 2014
1st Place Don Robinett 147 3X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 145 6X
3rd Place Jeff Robinett 139 2X
4th Place Bob McNames 137 3X
5th Place Justin Clester 135 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 132
6th Place Rich Emerson 132

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 12, 2014
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 99 4X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 99 2X
Factory Class
1st Place Bob Reid 95 2X
2nd Place Don Robinett 95 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 89
4th Place Mike March 84
5th Place Brad Eslinger 69
Varmint Class
1st Place Bob McNames 147 3X
2nd Place Don Robinett 145 2X
3rd Place Bob Reid 141 2X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 139 1X
5th Place Rich Emerson 131
6th Place Mike March 122
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 198 3X
2nd Place Bob McNames 195 1X
3rd Place Don Robinett 192 2X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 170
5th Place Bob Reid 169
6th Place Rich Emerson 160

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 12, 2014
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Mike March 149 8X
2nd Place Bob McNames 147 3X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 143 3X
4th Place Charlie Lasley 141 2X
5th Place Rich Emerson 135 2X
6th Place Steve Bolling 119 2X
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob Reid 176 1X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 171 2X
3rd Place Bob McNames 165
4th Place Steve Bolling 161 1X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 158 1X
6th Place Don Robinett 150

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- June 07, 2014
1st Place Bob McNames 304 14X
2nd Place Greg Robinett 293 5X
3rd Place Don Robinett 291 9X
4th Place Justin Clester 278
5th Place Rich Emerson 275 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 272 1X

3 Position -- June 07, 2014
1st Place Bob McNames 146 11X
2nd Place Don Robinett 145 5X
3rd Place Greg Robinett 133 2X
4th Place Rich Emerson 127
5th Place Scott Stiles 126 6X
6th Place Justin Clester 123 1X

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- May 31, 2014
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 146 3X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 136 1X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 132 3X
4th Place Charlie Lasley 123
5th Place Steve Bolling 116
Scoped Class
1st Place Kathy Emerson 174 1X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 173
3rd Place Bob McNames 167
4th Place Brad Eslinger 140
5th Place Steve Bolling 135

300 Yard Benchrest -- May 31, 2014
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 100 5X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 99 6X
Factory Class
1st Place Don Robinett 90
2nd Place Bob McNames 88
3rd Place Steve Grissom 87
4th Place Brad Eslinger 61
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 145 2X
2nd Place Bob McNames 141
3rd Place Rich Emerson 137 2X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 136
5th Place Kathy Emerson 135 1X
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 199 5X (New Course Record)
2nd Place Steve Grissom 196 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 194 4X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 181
5th Place Rich Emerson 179

3 Position -- May 10, 2014
1st Place Scott Stiles 145 2X
1st Place Don Robinett 145 2X
2nd Place Bob McNames 142 4X
3rd Place Greg Robinett 142 2X
4th Place Rich Emerson 130

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- May 10, 2014
1st Place Scott Stiles 306 15X
2nd Place Don Robinett 298 8X
3rd Place Bob McNames 297 4X
4th Place Greg Robinett 291 10X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 290 2X
6th Place Rich Emerson 289 4X
7th Place Vic Lombardi 265 2X

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- August 10, 2013
1st Place Bob McNames 308 18X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 287 1X
3rd Place Rich Emerson 278 2X
4th Place Scott York 235 2X

3 Position -- August 10, 2013
1st Place Bob McNames 148 4X
2nd Place Rich Emerson 140 3X
3rd Place Scott York 130 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 122 2X

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- August 03, 2013
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Mike March 148 4X
2nd Place Bob McNames 145 2X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 142 5X
4th Place Rich Emerson 136 3X
5th Place Charlie Lasley 130 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 129 2X
7th Place Steve Bolling 107 1X
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob Reid 185 1X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 183 4X
3rd Place Bob McNames 183
4th Place Mike March 172 1X
5th Place Scott Stiles 171
6th Place Kathy Emerson 159 2X

300 Yard Benchrest -- August 03, 2013
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 100 7X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 100 6X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 100 5X
Factory Class
1st Place Steve Grissom 93
2nd Place Don Robinett 92 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 88
4th Place Mike March 87 1X
5th Place Bob Reid 82
6th Place Brad Eslinger 74
6th Place Charlie Lasley 74
Varmint Class
1st Place Rich Emerson 144
2nd Place Don Robinett 143 2X
3rd Place Bob McNames 143 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 138
5th Place Bob Reid 138
6th Place Kathy Emerson 133
7th Place Scott Stiles 118
Open Class
1st Place Steve Grissom 198 1X
2nd Place Bob McNames 197 4X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 192 2X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 188
5th Place Bob Reid 174
6th Place Rich Emerson 166

3 Position -- July 13, 2013
1st Place Bob McNames 149 7X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 146 8X
3rd Place Greg Peters 146 6X
4th Place Justin Clester 144 3X
5th Place Don Robinett 143 5X
6th Place Jay Strugnell 142 4X
7th Place Rich Emerson 131 1X
8th Place Brad Eslinger 130 1X
9th Place Jeff Robinett 116 2X
10th Place Duane Mullen 105

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- July 13, 2013
1st Place Jay Strugnell 303 5X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 299 14X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 299 6X
4th Place Bob McNames 296 6X
5th Place Don Robinett 293 10X
6th Place Justin Clester 283 4X
7th Place Greg Peters 278 1X
8th Place Jeff Robinett 268 3X
9th Place Rich Emerson 260
10th Place Greg Robinett 191 2X
11th Place Duane Mullen 187 1X

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 06, 2013
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 100 6X New Course Record For Group Size
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 99 4X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 98 3X
Factory Class
1st Place Steve Grissom 93
2nd Place Bob McNames 92 1X
3rd Place Don Robinett 92
4th Place Mike March 89
5th Place Bob Reid 85
6th Place Brad Eslinger 73
Varmint Class
1st Place Bob McNames 143
2nd Place Bob Reid 141
3rd Place Don Robinett 140
4th Place Brad Eslinger 139
5th Place Scott Stiles 136 1X
6th Place Robert Parkinson 136
Open Class
1st Place Bob McNames 196
2nd Place Scott Stiles 193 1X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 193 1X
4th Place Steve Grissom 193
5th Place Bob Reid 189

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 06, 2013
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Mike March 147 7X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 147 4X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 141 2X
4th Place Charlie Lasley 140 2X
5th Place Bob McNames 134 1X
Scoped Class
1st Place Mike March 181 1X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 180
3rd Place Bob McNames 179 1X
4th Place Bob Reid 177 3X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 160
6th Place Dan Parkin 153 1X

300 Yard F-Class -- June 29, 2013
Tactical Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 148 4X
2nd Place Bob McNames 145 5X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 139 2X
4th Place Charlie Lasley 28
Open Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 147 8X
2nd Place Justin Clester 144 2X
Benchrest Class
1st Place Bob McNames 198 2X
2nd Place Everet Smith 195
3rd Place Scott Stiles 193

Rockchuck Benchrest -- June 29, 2013
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 118 Tied Course Record
2nd Place Don Robinett 108 2X
3rd Place Mike March 106
4th Place Neil Whipple 92
Varmint Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 107 1X
2nd Place Don Robinett 102
3rd Place Bob McNames 99 1X
4th Place Scott Stiles 97 1X
5th Place Monte Whipple 88
6th Place Neil Whipple 82
7th Place Rich Emerson 75
8th Place Bruce Graham 60
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 140 New Course Record
2nd Place Monte Whipple 135
3rd Place Scott Stiles 107
4th Place Justin Clester 79
5th Place Bob McNames 59
Junior Division
1st Place Delaney Whipple 98 1X
2nd Place Myra Whipple 73

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- June 08, 2013
1st Place Scott Stiles 306 15X
2nd Place Bob McNames 305 5X
3rd Place Don Robinett 295 9X
4th Place Don Cortright 282 2X
5th Place Justin Clester 281 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 275 2X
7th Place Jeff Robinett 270 2X
8th Place Bruce Graham 268 3X
9th Place Don Archer 216 1X
10th Place Greg Robinett 211 2X

3 Position -- June 08, 2013
1st Place Bob McNames 146 3X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 143 6X
3rd Place Jeff Robinett 143
4th Place Don Robinett 141 5X
5th Place Don Archer 136 2X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 133 2X
7th Place Don Cortright 133
8th Place Justin Clester 94 4X
9th Place Bruce Graham 72

300 Yard Benchrest -- June 01, 2013
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 100 7X (New Course Record - 3.440" 10 Shot Group)
2nd Place Scott Stiles 100 6X
Factory Class
1st Place Steve Grissom 92 1X
2nd Place Mike March 87
3rd Place Bob McNames 83
4th Place Don Robinett 80 1X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 61
Varmint Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 144 3X
2nd Place Bob McNames 143
3rd Place Don Robinett 139
4th Place Scott Stiles 133
5th Place Rich Emerson 129
6th Place Jim Snyder 127
Open Class
1st Place Steve Grissom 196
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 193 2X
3rd Place Bob McNames 186
4th Place Justin Clester 183
5th Place Rich Emerson 182
6th Place Scott Stiles 167
7th Place Jim Snyder 150

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- June 01, 2013
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Mike March 148 6X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 147 5X
3rd Place Jim Snyder 144 3X
4th Place Bob McNames 143 4X
5th Place Rich Emerson 136
6th Place Brad Eslinger 131 2X
Scoped Class
1st Place Mike March 172
2nd Place Jim Snyder 169 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 158
4th Place Brad Eslinger 135 2X
5th Place Scott Stiles 117

300 Yard Benchrest -- August 11, 2012
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Charlie Lasley 100 6X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 100 4X
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 92
2nd Place Don Robinett 90
3rd Place Mike March 87
4th Place Bud Dean 63
Varmint Class
1st Place Bob McNames 148 2X (New Course Record)
2nd Place Don Robinett 147 1X
3rd Place Kathy Emerson 146 2X
4th Place Bob Reid 139
5th Place Scott Stiles 133 2X
6th Place Frank Waldman 132
6th Place Jim Snyder 132
7th Place Mike March 126
8th Place Charlie Lasley 123
9th Place Rich Emerson 109
Open Class
1st Place Bob Reid 193 3X
2nd Place Don Robinett 189 2X
3rd Place Frank Waldman 187
4th Place Bob McNames 186
5th Place Bud Dean 183
6th Place Scott Stiles 177
7th Place Rich Emerson 175 1X

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- August 11, 2012
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Bob McNames 148 5X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 147 4X
3rd Place Jim Snyder 144 2X
4th Place Scott Stiles 143 5X
5th Place Rich Emerson 138
6th Place Mike March 135 4X
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob Reid 187
2nd Place Jim Snyder 178 2X
3rd Place AJ Quenzer 174
4th Place Mike March 167
5th Place Bob McNames 164 1X
6th Place Charlie Lasley 152

3 Position -- August 04, 2012
1st Place Don Robinett 141 2X
2nd Place Greg Robinett 141
3rd Place Scott Stiles 140 3X
4th Place Greg DeRose 140 1X
5th Place Bob McNames 136 5X

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- August 04, 2012
1st Place Bob McNames 305 12X
2nd Place Don Robinett 305 11X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 298 7X
4th Place Greg Robinett 292 2X
5th Place Greg DeRose 278 4X

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 07, 2012
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 148 5X
2nd Place Mike March 147 6X
3rd Place Jim Snyder 145 4X
4th Place Bob McNames 141 4X
5th Place Rich Emerson 139 1X
5th Place Charlie Lasley 139 1X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 136 3X
Scoped Class
1st Place Bob McNames 173 2X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 171 1X
3rd Place Bob Reid 168
4th Place Mike March 164
5th Place Brad Eslinger 160
6th Place AJ Quenzer 150
7th Place Don Robinett 137 1X
8th Place Scott Stiles 131

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 07, 2012
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 100 6X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 100 2X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 98 4X
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 95 2X (New Course Record)
2nd Place Bud Dean 87
3rd Place Don Robinett 82
4th Place Brad Eslinger 80
5th Place Mike March 78
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 143
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 140 1X
3rd Place Bob Reid 139
4th Place Charlie Lasley 138 1X
5th Place Bob McNames 138
5th Place Rich Emerson 138
6th Place Kathy Emerson 137 1X
7th Place Frank Waldman 133
8th Place Scott Stiles 127 1X
9th Place Jim Snyder 127
Open Class
1st Place Bob Reid 194 2X
2nd Place Frank Waldman 190 2X
3rd Place Bob McNames 188 3X
4th Place Don Robinett 188 1X
5th Place Scott Stiles 188
6th Place Rich Emerson 186 2X
7th Place Bud Dean 183 2X
8th Place Brad Eslinger 173 3X

3 Position -- June 30, 2012
1st Place Bob McNames 145 6X
2nd Place Ken Acord 140 2X
3rd Place Justin Clester 138 2X
4th Place Don Cortright 137 1X
5th Place Greg DeRose 132 2X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 129 1X
7th Place Aaron Acord 128 2X
8th Place Greg Acord 127 6X
9th Place Scott Stiles 127
10th Place Grant Acord 88

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- June 30, 2012
1st Place Bob McNames 311 9X
2nd Place Ken Acord 303 6X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 289 4X
4th Place Justin Clester 285 6X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 285 3X
6th Place Don Cortright 285
7th Place Greg Acord 278 4X
8th Place Greg DeRose 274 1X
9th Place Aaron Acord 261
10th Place Grant Acord 108

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- June 02, 2012
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Mike March 145 4X
2nd Place Bob McNames 143 3X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 143 3X
3rd Place Phil VonSaltza 138 3X
4th Place Jim Snyder 138 2X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 128
6th Place Charlie Lasley 59
Scoped Class
1st Place Frank Waldman 185
2nd Place Scott Stiles 175
3rd Place Bob McNames 173 2X
4th Place Zack Ross 169
5th Place Brad Eslinger 162
6th Place Mike March 160
7th Place Jim Snyder 152 1X

300 Yard Benchrest -- June 02, 2012
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Phil VonSaltza 100 2X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 99 5X
3rd Place Charlie Lasley 96
4th Place Scott Stiles 93
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 89
2nd Place Don Robinett 84
3rd Place Mike March 77
4th Place Brad Eslinger 74
Varmint Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 140 1X
2nd Place Rich Emerson 138
3rd Place Bob McNames 137
4th Place Don Robinett 136 1X
5th Place Jim Snyder 135 1X
6th Place Phil VonSaltza 134
7th Place Frank Waldman 131 1X
8th Place Brad Eslinger 123
9th Place Zack Ross 122 1X
Open Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 193 1X
2nd Place Don Robinett 189 1X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 183 1X
4th Place Frank Waldman 175
5th Place Rich Emerson 164 1X

3 Position -- May 12, 2012
1st Place Bob McNames 144 7X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 142 5X
3rd Place Greg DeRose 142 1X
4th Place Justin Clester 134
5th Place Don Robinett 128 7X
6th Place Don Cortright 110
7th Place Jeff Robinett 86 1X

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- May 12, 2012
1st Place Bob McNames 305 11X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 304 5X
3rd Place Don Robinett 301 5X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 287 3X
5th Place Don Cortright 285 2X
6th Place Justin Clester 278 3X
7th Place Jeff Robinett 275 4X
8th Place Greg DeRose 270 3X

300 Yard F-Class -- May 05, 2012
Tactical Class
1st Place Bob McNames 145 4X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 144 2X
3rd Place Justin Clester 138 3X
4th Place Greg DeRose 130
5th Place Vic Lombardi 102
Open Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 150 10X
2nd Place Bob McNames 149 6X
3rd Place Don Robinett 148 7X
4th Place Louie Sheedy 146 3X
5th Place Tom Marshall 138 3X
6th Place Kevin Keene 135
Benchrest Class
1st Place Everet Smith 193 3X
2nd Place Bob Reid 190 3X
3rd Place Frank Waldman 187 3X
4th Place Scott Stiles 185
5th Place Rich Emerson 181 1X
6th Place Bud Dean 174
7th Place Kathy Emerson 60

Rockchuck Benchrest -- May 05, 2012
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 98 1X
2nd Place Don Robinett 97
3rd Place Neil Whipple 92
4th Place Mike March 80
5th Place Jeff Robinett 79
6th Place Greg Robinett 69
7th Place Greg DeRose 33
Varmint Class
1st Place Kevin Keene 129
2nd Place Don Robinett 116
3rd Place Bob McNames 111 1X
4th Place Justin Clester 101 1X
5th Place Louie Sheedy 100
5th Place Bob Reid 100
6th Place Neil Whipple 95
7th Place Rich Emerson 89 1X
8th Place Frank Waldman 82
9th Place Tom Marshall 81 1X
10th Place Kathy Emerson 61
Open Class
1st Place Everet Smith 128 3X
2nd Place Scott Stiles 121
3rd Place Bud Dean 101
4th Place Bob Reid 96

3 Position -- August 13, 2011
1st Place Bob McNames 147 9X
2nd Place Don Robinett 145 5X
3rd Place Justin Clester 144 3X
4th Place Greg DeRose 141 4X
5th Place Greg Robinett 138 1X
6th Place Phil VonSaltza 138
6th Place Brad Eslinger 138
7th Place Trent Lynch 121 1X
8th Place Stephen D Erickson 89

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- August 13, 2011
1st Place Bob McNames 312 12X (2nd highest club score ever shot)
2nd Place Don Robinett 308 12X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 305 13X
4th Place Phil VonSaltza 301 3X
5th Place Greg Robinett 290 3X
6th Place Brad Eslinger 280 2X
7th Place Dan Parkin 269 2X
8th Place Greg DeRose 258 2X
9th Place Justin Clester 257 1X
10th Place Trent Lynch 256 1X
11th Place Don Parkin 113 1X

300 Yard Benchrest -- August 06, 2011
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 100 6X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 100 3X
3rd Place Scott Stiles 98 6X
Factory Class
1st Place Bob Reid 91
2nd Place Bob McNames 89
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 84 1X
4th Place Don Robinett 83
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 144 2X (New Course Record)
2nd Place Bob McNames 143 1X
3rd Place Bob Reid 140
4th Place Brad Eslinger 137 1X
5th Place Kathy Emerson 135 1X
6th Place Rich Emerson 140
7th Place Frank Waldman 126 1X
8th Place Stephen D Erickson 118
Open Class
1st Place Bob Reid 198 1X
2nd Place Rich Emerson 193 4X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 193 3X
4th Place Don Robinett 193 1X
5th Place Bob McNames 190 1X
5 Shot Group
1st Place Bob Reid 0.645"
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 0.747"

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- August 06, 2011
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Mike March 150 8X (Ties his own course record)
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 149 2X
3rd Place Bob McNames 147 7X
4th Place Scott Stiles 145 3X
5th Place Charlie Lasley 144 4X
Scoped Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 189 2X
2nd Place Mike March 188 3X
3rd Place Frank Waldman 180 1X
4th Place Don Robinett 175 2X
5th Place Bob McNames 173 1X
6th Place Charlie Lasley 169
7th Place Bob Reid 163 2X
8th Place Cliff West 152
9th Place Brad Eslinger 141 1X
10 Shot Group
1st Place Mike March 1.010"
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 1.015"

3 Position -- July 02, 2011
1st Place Bob McNames 145 9X
2nd Place Don Robinett 144 5X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 138 1X
4th Place Justin Clester 131 4X
5th Place Greg Robinett 130 1X
6th Place Jeff Robinett 118 2X
7th Place Phil VonSaltza 91
8th Place Don LaVoy 66

200 Yard High Power Sporting Rifle -- July 02, 2011
1st Place Bob McNames 309 12X
2nd Place Don Robinett 304 10X
3rd Place Greg Robinett 297 6X
4th Place Jeff Robinett 287 4X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 285 2X
6th Place Greg DeRose 276 3X
7th Place Phil VonSaltza 267
8th Place Justin Clester 258 2X

300 Yard Benchrest -- June 11, 2011
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 100 9X (tied his own course record) 10 shot group measured 3.855 which broke his own course record.
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 99 6X
Factory Class
1st Place Don Archer 93
2nd Place Don Robinett 87
3rd Place Bob McNames 86
4th Place Bob Reid 83
5th Place Brad Eslinger 64
Varmint Class
1st Place Don Robinett 140 2X
2nd Place Bob McNames 138 1X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 135
4th Place Bob Reid 133
5th Place Frank Waldman 128
6th Place Bud Dean 101
Open Class
1st Place Bob McNames 199 3X
2nd Place Bob Reid 196 5X
3rd Place Don Archer 196 1X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 195
5th Place Everet Smith 194
6th Place Bud Dean 187

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- June 11, 2011
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Mike March 150 8X (New course record)
2nd Place Bob McNames 147 5X
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 142 2X
4th Place Scott Stiles 135 2X
Scoped Class
1st Place Don Archer 193 2X (Ties course record)
2nd Place Scott Stiles 188 1X
3rd Place Bob McNames 182 2X
4th Place Mike March 182 1X
5th Place Frank Waldman 180 1X
6th Place Bob Reid 175 1X
7th Place Brad Eslinger 156

300 Yard F-Class -- June 04, 2011
Tactical Class
1st Place Bob McNames 148 6X
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 142 2X
3rd Place Greg DeRose 140 1X
4th Place Dan Parkin 139 1X
Open Class
1st Place Bob McNames 150 13X (Set new score record & .744 5-shot group record)
2nd Place Brad Eslinger 150 9X
3rd Place Don Robinett 149 8X
4th Place Jon Jones 148 4X
Benchrest Class
1st Place Everet Smith 297 ?X
2nd Place Don Archer 295 4X
3rd Place Jerome 290 3X
4th Place Bud Dean 272 1X
5th Place Bob Reid 272

Rockchuck Benchrest -- June 04, 2011
Factory Class
1st Place Don Archer 118 (New course record)
2nd Place Don Robinett 108
3rd Place Bob McNames 99 1X
Varmint Class
1st Place Bob McNames 139 (New course record)
2nd Place Jon Jones 130
3rd Place Don Robinett 125
Benchrest Class
1st Place Don Archer 129 1X (New course record)
2nd Place Bob Reid 120
3rd Place Bud Dean 117

.22 LR 100 Yard Benchrest -- July 31, 2010
Scoped Class
1st Place Everet Smith 185 3X
2nd Place Charlie Lasley 179
3rd Place Jim Snyder 178 3X
4th Place Bob McNames 174 2X
5th Place Bob Reid 168
6th Place Brad Eslinger 154
7th Place Frank Waldman 153
Iron Sights Class
1st Place Scott Stiles 148 6X
1st Place Charlie Lasley 148 6X
2nd Place Mike March 148 5X
3rd Place Bob McNames 134 2X
4th Place Brad Eslinger 133 2X
5th Place Rich Emerson 4
6th Place Jim Snyder
10 Shot Group
1st Place Bob Reid 1.168"
2nd Place Mike March 1.463"
3rd Place Everet Smith 1.501"
4th Place Bob McNames 1.526"
5th Place Brad Eslinger 2.252"
6th Place Frank Waldman 2.589"
7th Place Jim Snyder 3.140"

300 Yard Benchrest -- July 31, 2010
Open Class
1st Place Don Robinett 96 1X
2nd Place Everet Smith 95 1X
3rd Place Steve Grissom 93 1X
4th Place Bob McNames 92 2X
5th Place Brad Eslinger 90
6th Place Bob Reid 89
7th Place Bud Dean 96
Varmint Class
1st Place Brad Eslinger 99 2X
2nd Place Rich Emerson 97 3X
3rd Place Don Robinett 97 1X
4th Place Bob McNames 92 2X
5th Place Mike March 92
6th Place Bob Reid 82
Factory Class
1st Place Bob McNames 99 2X
2nd Place Steve Grissom 96 1X
2nd Place Don Robinett 96 1X
3rd Place Greg DeRose 87
4th Place Brad Eslinger 83
5th Place Mike March 77 1X
5 Shot Group
1st Place Everet Smith 0.955"
2nd Place Steve Grissom 1.449"
3rd Place Brad Eslinger 1.528"
4th Place Bud Dean 1.602"
5th Place Bob Reid 1.645"
6th Place Mike March 1.758"
7th Place Bob McNames 2.231"
8th Place Don Robinett 2.367"

 
 
     
HomeMembership InfoUpcoming EventsMatch ResultsClub/Course RecordsMatch RulesEquipment ExchangeLegal Info Contact Us
Copyright © 2011-2017 All rights reserved. mtshastagunclub.com
PO Box 281 Mount Shasta, CA 96067